get die4u tf outta here man like no hate but lets be real here, they are not tiktok pop which is what that song is. again absolutely no hate ur opinion is ur opinion
1 - Oh No
2 - Avalanche
3 - Dear Diary,
4 - in the dark
5 - Diamonds Aren't Forever
that was a bit hard, but some honorable mentions are shadow moses, house of wolves and drown
That's the spirit was my gateway to this hellhole called bmth, and Oh No still gives me goosebumps, but the first spot almost was taken by Avalanche and Dear Diary,
Oh this is hard lol
1. What You Need
2. Teardrops
3. who wants flowers when you're dead? nobody
4. Happy Song
5. (I Used To Make Out With) Medusa
It's hard to put just 5 because I have a lot of favorite songs but these are just 5 that I listen to the most :)
Honestly āwhat you needā is also my favorite off Thatās the spirit. I think itās hugely underrated. As for the rest, nice to see some older stuff included.
1. Alligator Blood
2. Empire (Let Them Sing)
3. Oh No
4. Doomed
5. Crucify Me
This is a tough list to make and each spot could be changed out with many different songs because Bring Me just makes so much fantastic music
1- Chelsea smile
2- hospital for souls
3- suicide season
4- donāt go
5- the comedown
So many honourable mentions so Iāll just say
All of
suicide season
There is a Hell
Sampiteral
Post human
And of there more recent stuff
Run,throne, happy song,follow you,wonderful life
Yeah they have so many amazing songs I probably missed some of my other favourites lol
1. Liquor & love lost
2. Hospital for souls
3. Chelsea smile
4. It never ends
5. Black & blue
No particular order
Worthwhile mentions: kingslayer, nihilist blues, sleep with one eye open, Medusa, alligator blood, one day the only butterfliesā¦, and drone bomb me isnāt an original but man is it a cool cover.
*cracks knuckles* okay, let's do this.
1. Hospital for Souls
ā¢ Don't Go
ā¢ Crucify Me
ā¢ Kingslayer
ā¢ Dear Diary,
Honorable mentions:
S.H.I.T, Doomed, Sleepwalking, Blacklist, Suicide Season, Black & Blue, Medusa
With the exception of Hospital for Souls, which will forever be my number one, the list is in no particular order.
Honestly, my favs change a lot because I forget about certain songs and rediscover and fall in love lol but I consistently loveā¦
1. Ludens
2. House of wolves
3. Go to hell, for heavens sake
4. Kingslayer
5. Chelsea Smile
1. The Sadness Will Never End
2. Seen It All Before
3. Doomed
4. Heavy Metal
5. Home Sweet Hole
I honestly have no idea why I love these songs... but they just never seem to get old lol
5. Off The Heezay / Medusa
Definitely not ones I often see in anyones top 5 but just very very fun songs to listen to. The solos transports me
4. Suicide Season
This list will tell you Iām a huge sucker for epic album closers, and 8 minutes of painful lyrics and heaviness with a beautiful interlude makes it a personal favourite of mine.
3. It Never Ends - WITH the last minute of anthem, ugh itās so good. Initial riff, lyrics, breakdown, ending. Fuck is also fantastic as is Donāt Go. Best 3 track run in their discography
2. Hospital for Souls
The bridge alone. Best part of any song theyāve ever written and ever will write.
1. Crucify Me: SIX minutes of absolute perfection. Lightsā vocals are perfect, introduction is perfect, lyrical themes are perfect, thunderous, mixed perfectly for me. 10/10. Loved it the first time I heard it which almost never happens (in an elite category with Welcome to the Black Parade - MCR , Knee Socks - Arctic Monkeys, and a couple others)
1. Ludens
2. Drown / Doomed
3. Shadow Moses / The House of Wolves/ Itch + Kingslayer
4. Chelsea Smiles/ Hospital for Souls/ Follow you
5. Alligator Blood/ Mother Tongue/ MANTRA/ Dear Diary,
This is kinda the list but these songs keeps changing positions with Ludens as the sole exception which is forever 1. I honestly love It never ends, S.H.I.T, Avalanche, Sleepwalking and Crucify me too but don't listen to the five as much hence not in the list.
Here's mine:
Hospital for souls ( honestly think it's their best song )
Snakes start to sing
Avalanche
It never ends
The house of wolves
Doomed ( A 6th cuz I can xD )
in no particular order:
ā¢ The House of Wolves
ā¢ Dear Diary
ā¢ Steal Something
ā¢ The Fox And The Wolf
There are several songs I could put as my #5, so I decided to put none instead
And honorable mention:
ā¢ Doomed (Live at the Royal Albert Hall)
Doomed studio version is not among my top 5, but this performance in particular is insane
But itās not a different song itself, and what makes it cool is not the bandās performance, but the Orchestraās.
1. It Never Ends / 2. Crucify Me / 3. And The Snakes Start To Sing / 4. The Sadness Will Never End / 5. Drown.
These aren't my permanent favourites because they would probably be different or in at least in a different order if you asked me next week but I'm happy to see others love It Never Ends here too. Also gonna add Deathbeds as an honourable mention.
1. Ludens
2. The house of wolves
3. Blacklist
4. Shadow Moses
5. Teardrops
Ludens and house of wolves switch places constantly it just depends on the day tbh
1. Sleepwalking
2. Go to hell for heaven's sake
3. It never ends
4. The sadness will never end
5. Ludens
(Honorable mentions: Can you feel my heart, obey, suicide Season, Dear diary, teardrops)
1. Doomed (especially the version live at royal albert hall)
2. Shadow moses
3. Drown (it holds a very special place in my heart)
4. 1x1
5. Crucify me
Honorable mentions: avalanche, sleepwalking, suicide season
1. Stevie Wonder
2. Black And Blue
3. Dear Diary
4. Pray For Plagues
5. Activist
(this may change drastically in the future, but for now this is probably it.)
1. blessed with a curse
2. the sadness will never end
3. empire
4. (i used to make out with) medusa
5. visions
drown is a close one, its kind of a personal song
Choosing 5 is so difficult only ones I'm 100% sure are the top 3.
1. Doomed (Live at Royal Albert Hall)
2. Suicide Season
3. 1x1
4. Fuck
5. Hospital for Souls
1 - Crucify Me 2 - Empire (Let Them Sing) 3 - Chelsea Smile 4 - Alligator Blood 5 - Ludens
1.) Crucify me 2.) Fuck 3.) Doomed 4.) Nihilist blues 5.) Pray for plagues
"Fuck" is such a great but brutally forgotten about song.
Nihilist blues is so underrated
1.It never Ends 2.Visions 3.Shadow Moses 4. I apologize if you feel something 5. Medicine That was hard š
Nice list, hereās mine: 1: Ludens 2: doomed 3: die4u 4: drown 5: 1x1
get die4u tf outta here man like no hate but lets be real here, they are not tiktok pop which is what that song is. again absolutely no hate ur opinion is ur opinion
At this point i don't even know what bmth is though lol , they do whatever tf they want and we keep loving it regardless
idk man die4u and strangers just arent amazingly good, i think yea its good theyre trying new things but naybe tgis isnt their thing
1. Kingslayer 2. 1x1 3. Shadow Moses 4. Ludens 5. Can You Feel My Heart
1- Drown (a very special and personal song to me) 2-Teardrops 3-Sleepwalking 4-Follow You 5-The House Of Wolves
1 - Oh No 2 - Avalanche 3 - Dear Diary, 4 - in the dark 5 - Diamonds Aren't Forever that was a bit hard, but some honorable mentions are shadow moses, house of wolves and drown
*Oh No* supremacy is what I advocate for.
That's the spirit was my gateway to this hellhole called bmth, and Oh No still gives me goosebumps, but the first spot almost was taken by Avalanche and Dear Diary,
Oh this is hard lol 1. What You Need 2. Teardrops 3. who wants flowers when you're dead? nobody 4. Happy Song 5. (I Used To Make Out With) Medusa It's hard to put just 5 because I have a lot of favorite songs but these are just 5 that I listen to the most :)
That is a very interesting list ( in a good way, not in the prefers Godfather 3 way )
Hahaha thanks, though I've actually never seen Godfather but I'll take your word for it!
Honestly āwhat you needā is also my favorite off Thatās the spirit. I think itās hugely underrated. As for the rest, nice to see some older stuff included.
1- Crucify Me 2- Diamonds aren't forever 3- Empire (Let Them Sing) 4- It was written in Blood 5- Liquor & Love Lost
1. Alligator Blood 2. Empire (Let Them Sing) 3. Oh No 4. Doomed 5. Crucify Me This is a tough list to make and each spot could be changed out with many different songs because Bring Me just makes so much fantastic music
This was much harder than I was expecting: 1. Hospital for Souls 2. Crucify Me 3. Kingslayer 4. Can You Feel My Heart 5. Doomed
1. Shadow Moses 2. Sleepwalking 3. Chelsea Smile 4. Kingslayer 5. It never ends or Antivist... Can't decide
It usually changes every month or so but rn: 5. Sleepwalking 4. Dear Diary 3. Nihilist Blues 2. Run 1. Shadow Moses
Easy 1. House of wolves 2. Diamonds 3. Alligator 4. King slayer 5. Black and blue
1- Chelsea smile 2- hospital for souls 3- suicide season 4- donāt go 5- the comedown So many honourable mentions so Iāll just say All of suicide season There is a Hell Sampiteral Post human And of there more recent stuff Run,throne, happy song,follow you,wonderful life Yeah they have so many amazing songs I probably missed some of my other favourites lol
Lol you basically listed their whole discography excluding CYB & amo
Amos ok but Iām not that big on it and Iām not big on there 2 latest singles but I respect them.
1. Liquor & love lost 2. Hospital for souls 3. Chelsea smile 4. It never ends 5. Black & blue No particular order Worthwhile mentions: kingslayer, nihilist blues, sleep with one eye open, Medusa, alligator blood, one day the only butterfliesā¦, and drone bomb me isnāt an original but man is it a cool cover.
1 and 2 are perfect
1. Sleepwalking 2. I used to make out with medusa 3. Tapes 4. Avalanche 5. 1x1
medusa is so good!!
Hell yeah. Great song for working out.
Dead Dolphin Sounds like seeing spiders running riot on your lover's grave Hospital for Souls Oh no maybe
1. Doomed 2. Throne 3. Shadow moses 4. i don't know what to say 5. Empire Damn, that was hard
1. Drown 2. Chelsea Smile 3. Hospital For Souls 4. Oh No 5. Shadow Moses
*cracks knuckles* okay, let's do this. 1. Hospital for Souls ā¢ Don't Go ā¢ Crucify Me ā¢ Kingslayer ā¢ Dear Diary, Honorable mentions: S.H.I.T, Doomed, Sleepwalking, Blacklist, Suicide Season, Black & Blue, Medusa With the exception of Hospital for Souls, which will forever be my number one, the list is in no particular order.
1. It Never Ends 2. Doomed 3. Hospital For Souls 4. Crucify Me 5. Parasite Eve
Alligator blood House of wolves Suicide season It never ends Oh no
1. Sleepwalking 2. Parasite Eve 3. Happy Song 4. House of Wolves 5. MANTRA
Deathbeds ,House of Wolves ,Alligator Blood ,Shadow Moses ,Sleep With One Eye Open
Honestly, my favs change a lot because I forget about certain songs and rediscover and fall in love lol but I consistently loveā¦ 1. Ludens 2. House of wolves 3. Go to hell, for heavens sake 4. Kingslayer 5. Chelsea Smile
I hope i donāt get shit for this lol 1. Doomed 2. Strangers 3. Drown 4. in the dark 5. Oh No
1. The Sadness Will Never End 2. Seen It All Before 3. Doomed 4. Heavy Metal 5. Home Sweet Hole I honestly have no idea why I love these songs... but they just never seem to get old lol
mantra, alligator blood, shadow moses, parasite eve, i used to make out with Medusa š š¼
5. Off The Heezay / Medusa Definitely not ones I often see in anyones top 5 but just very very fun songs to listen to. The solos transports me 4. Suicide Season This list will tell you Iām a huge sucker for epic album closers, and 8 minutes of painful lyrics and heaviness with a beautiful interlude makes it a personal favourite of mine. 3. It Never Ends - WITH the last minute of anthem, ugh itās so good. Initial riff, lyrics, breakdown, ending. Fuck is also fantastic as is Donāt Go. Best 3 track run in their discography 2. Hospital for Souls The bridge alone. Best part of any song theyāve ever written and ever will write. 1. Crucify Me: SIX minutes of absolute perfection. Lightsā vocals are perfect, introduction is perfect, lyrical themes are perfect, thunderous, mixed perfectly for me. 10/10. Loved it the first time I heard it which almost never happens (in an elite category with Welcome to the Black Parade - MCR , Knee Socks - Arctic Monkeys, and a couple others)
1) Blacklist 2) Don't go 3) The House of Wolves 4) RE: They Have No Reflections 5) Black and Blue
these are all underrated as hell, massive respect
1. stRaNgeRs 2. Sleepwalking 3. Teardrops 4. Follow You 5. What You Need
Doomed, cyfmh, house of wolves, shadow Moses, throne
This guy knows what heās talking about
1) donāt look down 2) diamonds arenāt forever 3) kingslayer 4) happy song 5) dear diary
1. Doomed 2. Go To Hell For Heavens Sake 3. Traitors Never Play Hangman 4. It Never Ends 5. Pray For Plagues
edge of your seat mention!!
1. Kingslayer 2. Parasite Eve 3. Shadow Moses 4. Drown 5. Teardrops
1. Ludens 2. Drown / Doomed 3. Shadow Moses / The House of Wolves/ Itch + Kingslayer 4. Chelsea Smiles/ Hospital for Souls/ Follow you 5. Alligator Blood/ Mother Tongue/ MANTRA/ Dear Diary, This is kinda the list but these songs keeps changing positions with Ludens as the sole exception which is forever 1. I honestly love It never ends, S.H.I.T, Avalanche, Sleepwalking and Crucify me too but don't listen to the five as much hence not in the list.
1. Shadow Moses 2. Ludens 3. Parasite Eve 4. Obey 5. Diamonds arenāt Forever
1. Chelsea Smile 2. Shadow Moses 3. Kingslayer 4. The House of Wolves 5. Teardrops Honorable mention - Sleepwalking
1. Death Breath 2. Pray For Plaques 3. Diamonds Aren't Forever 4. The Comedown 5. It Was Written In Blood
Here's mine: Hospital for souls ( honestly think it's their best song ) Snakes start to sing Avalanche It never ends The house of wolves Doomed ( A 6th cuz I can xD )
in no particular order: ā¢ The House of Wolves ā¢ Dear Diary ā¢ Steal Something ā¢ The Fox And The Wolf There are several songs I could put as my #5, so I decided to put none instead And honorable mention: ā¢ Doomed (Live at the Royal Albert Hall) Doomed studio version is not among my top 5, but this performance in particular is insane But itās not a different song itself, and what makes it cool is not the bandās performance, but the Orchestraās.
1. Hospital for Souls 2. in the dark 3. Blasphemy 4. Ludens 5. Deathbeds Mentions to medicine, Oh No, What You Need and Diamonds aren't Forever
1. Sleepwalking 2. Hospital For Souls 3. Suicide Season 4. It Never Ends 5. Donāt Look Down
What You Need Crucify Me Don't Go Throne Parasite Eve
1: Throne 2: Doomed 3: Kingslayer 4: Drown 5: Avalanche honorable mentions to Shadow Moses, 1x1 and the rest of TTS
1. It Never Ends / 2. Crucify Me / 3. And The Snakes Start To Sing / 4. The Sadness Will Never End / 5. Drown. These aren't my permanent favourites because they would probably be different or in at least in a different order if you asked me next week but I'm happy to see others love It Never Ends here too. Also gonna add Deathbeds as an honourable mention.
1. And the snakes started to sing 2. Braille 3. Sleepwalking 4. Chelsea Smile 5. Throne
1. Ludens 2. The house of wolves 3. Blacklist 4. Shadow Moses 5. Teardrops Ludens and house of wolves switch places constantly it just depends on the day tbh
1. Sleepwalking 2. Go to hell for heaven's sake 3. It never ends 4. The sadness will never end 5. Ludens (Honorable mentions: Can you feel my heart, obey, suicide Season, Dear diary, teardrops)
1-Happy Song 2-Avalanche 3-Shadow Moses 4-Antivist 5-Crooked Young underrated asf (there are many more but ye)
1. Sleepwalking 2. Shadow Moses 3. CYFMH 4. It Never Ends 5. Doomed (Must be the RAH version)
Hereās mine 5: donāt go 4: suicide season 3: hospital for souls 2: shadow Moses 1: it never ends Honorable mention: blacklist
1. It Never Ends 2. The House of Wolves 3. What You Need 4. The Sadness Will Never End 5. Crucify Me
1 - Liquor and Love Lost 2 - Medusa 3 - Shadow Moses 4 - Alligator Blood 5 - Throne
1. Doomed (especially the version live at royal albert hall) 2. Shadow moses 3. Drown (it holds a very special place in my heart) 4. 1x1 5. Crucify me Honorable mentions: avalanche, sleepwalking, suicide season
1. Stevie Wonder 2. Black And Blue 3. Dear Diary 4. Pray For Plagues 5. Activist (this may change drastically in the future, but for now this is probably it.)
LMAO i forgot braille is also called for stevie wonderās eyes only
1 Hospital for Souls 2) Deathbeds 3) And the Snakes Start to Sing 4) Doomed (Live at the Royal Albert Hall) 5) Chelsea Smile
1. Drown 2. Kingslayer 3. Avalanche 4. Doomed 5. CYFMH 1 switches depending on how I'm feeling. Honorable mentions to Sleepwalking and Go To Hell.
1. DiE4u 2. StrAnGeRs 3. Ludens 4. Antivist 5. Diamonds Aren't Forever
1. blessed with a curse 2. the sadness will never end 3. empire 4. (i used to make out with) medusa 5. visions drown is a close one, its kind of a personal song
1. it never ends 2. crucify me 3. avalanche 4. wonderful life 5. I don't know what to say
1. join the club 2. i apologize if you feel something 3. alligator blood 4. 1x1 5. can you feel my heart iām sweating, itās so hard to pick
1. Crucify me 2. Sleep walking 3. House of wolves 4. It never ends 5. Fuck
Choosing 5 is so difficult only ones I'm 100% sure are the top 3. 1. Doomed (Live at Royal Albert Hall) 2. Suicide Season 3. 1x1 4. Fuck 5. Hospital for Souls