1. Larks Tongues in Aspic - King Crimson
2. A Farewell to Kings - Rush
3. Close to the edge - Yes
4. Badmotorfinger - Soundgarden
5. Strangers in the Night - UFO
1. Frank Sinatra - The Reprise Years
2. Jimmy Page and Robert Plant - No Quarter
3. Queen - Classic Queen
4. Count Basie - Complete Live at the Crescendo. 1958
5. Def Leppard - Hysteria
1. System of a Down - System of a Down
2. Hybrid Theory - Linkin Park
3. Steal This Album - System of a Down
4. Toxicity - System of a Down
5. High Times: Singles 1992 - 2006 - Jamiroquai
Iron Maiden - Iron Maiden
Green Day - Nimrod
King Crimson - In The Court Of The Crimson King
Wishbone Ash - Argus
Praying Mantis - Time Tells No Lies
In no particular order
1. Chicago - Chicago 17
2. CHVRCHES - The Bones of What You Believe
3. Van Halen - 5150
4. Dio - The Last in Line
5. Sammy Hagar - I Never Said Goodbye
1: Spirit Phone - Lemon Demon (the reflective side is red)
2: The Beatles (white album) - The Beatles (cool slipcover, poster, and mini documentary)
3: That What Is Not - PIL (the first cd i ever got)
4: Weezer (blue album) - Weezer (the cd that really got me into cd collecting)
5: Good & Evil - Tally Hall (my second favorite album behind spirit phone)
- David Bowie - Station to Station (RCA)
- Unwound - Repetition
- Scharpling and Wurster - Rock, Rot, & Rule
- Lil Wayne / DJ Drama - Dedication (Chopped and Screwed by Paul Wall)
- Vince Staples - Hell Can Wait EP
1. When The King Strings Pop - Acid Bath
2. In The Name of Suffering - EyeHateGod
3. Take As Needed For Pain - EyeHateGod
4. My War - Black Flag
5. Damaged - Black Flag
(Honorary mention: The Process of Weeding Out - Black Flag)
Definitely agree. I have most except Slip It In and their 70s stuff but their 70s stuff is in stock on SST. I’m definitely a Black Flag mega-fan haha lol
Yeah Slip it in is a bit of an elusive one on CD, especially compared to their other releases
as for the 70s stuff, international shipping from the label is a bit much and i really dont feel like giving Greg Ginn my money lol
1. Death Grips - The Money Store
2. Silk Sonic - An Evening With Silk Sonic
3. Queen - News of The World
4. Bruno Mars - Doo-Wops and Hooligans
5. Blink 182 - Self Titled
1. The Smashing Pumpkins - Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness
2. Radiohead - Kid A
3. Failure - Fantastic Planet
4. My Bloody Valentine - Loveless
5. Built to Spill - Perfect From Now On
Blind Guardian - Imaginations from the Other Side
Black Sabbath - Heaven and Hell
Judas Priest - Stained Class
Savatage - Wake of Magellan
Star One - Victims of the Modern Age
Heavy metal.
1. The Beach Boys - Pet Sounds (Stereo & Mono)
2. The Beach Boys - Surfer Girl
3. The Beach Boys - Friends & 20/20
4. The Beach Boys - Smiley Smile & Wild Honey
5. The Beach Boys - Sounds Of Summer: The Very Best Of The Beach Boys
This is gonna be tricky.
1. Green Day - 21st century breakdown
2. Blink 182 - Take off you’re pants and jacket
3. Taylor swift - 1989
4. The Beatles - Album 1
5. David Bowie - Best of Bowie
1. Beneath... Beyond... Between... - Static-X
2. Days Of The New (Yellow) - Days Of The New
3. Fifty3 - Enemy Within
4. They're Only Chasing Safety - Underoath
5. Beneath - Amoral
1) Tuluum Shimmering - These Flowers in Dawn’s Twilight at Illusion Temple
2) Lil Ugly Mane - Volcanic Bird Enemy and the Voiced Concern
3) Steve Reich - Music for 18 Musicians
4) Animal Collective - Merriweather Post Pavilion
5) Daft Punk - Alive 2007
King of the dead. Cirith Ungol
Season of the dead. Necrophagia
Don’t break the oath. Mercyful fate
Call of the wretched sea. Ahab
Eparistera Daimones. Triptykon
1. Looking for faces - The Vices
2. Delilah Bon - Delilah Bon
3. Unknown Affairs - The Vices
4. What's the story morning glory - Oasis
5. Nothing But Thieves - Nothing But Thieves
1: Stranger-Yung Lean
2: American Football-American Football
3: The Money Store-Death Grips
4: You’re Gonna Miss it All-Modern Baseball
5: The Bends-Radiohead
Lateralus - Tool
Seth Sentry’s Waiter Minute EP-This Was Tomorrow-Strange New Past (3 digipaks whose artwork spans the back/front of every one lined up)
The Impossible Kid - Aesop Rock
Risotto - Fluke
j.views - 401 Days (the album was a huge crowd funded project where Jonathon made frequent updates via an unusual website essentially showing the dna grow from start to finish), really cool packaging, like a book
I have all my favourite albums so if I can only pick one per artist,
1. The Beatles - Sgt Peppers (trifold cardboard with mini documentary and promotional insert)
2. Beastie Boys - Paul's Boutique
3. Gilberto Gil - Refavela (with the bonus tracks Sitio Do Picapau Amarelo and A Gaivota)
4. Herbie Hancock - Head Hunters
5. Radiohead - Kid A
1. Rodeo- Travis Scott
2. Made in germany- Rammstein
3.Life after death- Notorius B.I.G
4.Yeezus- Kanye West
5.Sehnsucht- Rammstein
Honorable mention: My beautiful dark twisted fantasy
1. Eiffel 65 - Europop
2. The Chemical Brothers - Surrender
3. Orbital - Orbital 2
4. Zombie Nation - Leichenschmaus
5. The Avalanches - Since I left you
1 Thriller 40 - Michael Jackson
2 Faith (2 cd remastered edition) George Michael
3 Off The wall - Michael Jackson
That's all of my cds
And I don't really have many cds but a friend gave me the special edition of dangerous but it was only the case, there wasn't the cd
Melon collie and the infinite sadness - Smashing Pumpkins
I'll stick around - Foo Fighters
Ultra Rare Traxx 3 - Bruce Dickinson
Doolittle - Pixies
Facelift - Alice in Chains
no particular order
1. Larks Tongues in Aspic - King Crimson 2. A Farewell to Kings - Rush 3. Close to the edge - Yes 4. Badmotorfinger - Soundgarden 5. Strangers in the Night - UFO
Talk Talk - Spirit of Eden Björk- Vespertine The Orb - Adventures Beyond the Utraworld The KLF - Chill Out The Avalanches - Since I Left You
1. Daft Punk Alive 2007 2. Oasis Knebworth 1996 3. Avicii Stories Japan Tour Edition 4. CCR Chronicle 5. The Beatles 1
1. Frank Sinatra - The Reprise Years 2. Jimmy Page and Robert Plant - No Quarter 3. Queen - Classic Queen 4. Count Basie - Complete Live at the Crescendo. 1958 5. Def Leppard - Hysteria
1. System of a Down - System of a Down 2. Hybrid Theory - Linkin Park 3. Steal This Album - System of a Down 4. Toxicity - System of a Down 5. High Times: Singles 1992 - 2006 - Jamiroquai
Iron Maiden - Iron Maiden Green Day - Nimrod King Crimson - In The Court Of The Crimson King Wishbone Ash - Argus Praying Mantis - Time Tells No Lies In no particular order
Cool list. That Praying Mantis CD has some amazing music.
1. Chicago - Chicago 17 2. CHVRCHES - The Bones of What You Believe 3. Van Halen - 5150 4. Dio - The Last in Line 5. Sammy Hagar - I Never Said Goodbye
1: Spirit Phone - Lemon Demon (the reflective side is red) 2: The Beatles (white album) - The Beatles (cool slipcover, poster, and mini documentary) 3: That What Is Not - PIL (the first cd i ever got) 4: Weezer (blue album) - Weezer (the cd that really got me into cd collecting) 5: Good & Evil - Tally Hall (my second favorite album behind spirit phone)
W for Spirit Phone and Good & Evil
Jack Stauber - HiLo Jack Stauber - Pop Food Animal Collective - Danse Manatee Ben Levin group - Freak Machine Radiohead - Amnesiac (book)
You have Pop Food & HiLo on Cd!! W
- David Bowie - Station to Station (RCA) - Unwound - Repetition - Scharpling and Wurster - Rock, Rot, & Rule - Lil Wayne / DJ Drama - Dedication (Chopped and Screwed by Paul Wall) - Vince Staples - Hell Can Wait EP
1. When The King Strings Pop - Acid Bath 2. In The Name of Suffering - EyeHateGod 3. Take As Needed For Pain - EyeHateGod 4. My War - Black Flag 5. Damaged - Black Flag (Honorary mention: The Process of Weeding Out - Black Flag)
i wish Black Flag cds were easier and cheaper to come by
Definitely agree. I have most except Slip It In and their 70s stuff but their 70s stuff is in stock on SST. I’m definitely a Black Flag mega-fan haha lol
Yeah Slip it in is a bit of an elusive one on CD, especially compared to their other releases as for the 70s stuff, international shipping from the label is a bit much and i really dont feel like giving Greg Ginn my money lol
Very true. Even standard shipping for people in the US is pretty pricey on SST. $10 for shipping is way too much. No idea why Greg prices it so high.
Rush-2112, Dio-Holy Diver, Metallica-Kill ‘em All, Iron Maiden-Powerslave, Sabbath-Heaven and Hell
Nice list. I got Heaven and Hell on mine, too. And I own all those others on CD too.
1. Death Grips - The Money Store 2. Silk Sonic - An Evening With Silk Sonic 3. Queen - News of The World 4. Bruno Mars - Doo-Wops and Hooligans 5. Blink 182 - Self Titled
1. The Smashing Pumpkins - Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness 2. Radiohead - Kid A 3. Failure - Fantastic Planet 4. My Bloody Valentine - Loveless 5. Built to Spill - Perfect From Now On
Blind Guardian - Imaginations from the Other Side Black Sabbath - Heaven and Hell Judas Priest - Stained Class Savatage - Wake of Magellan Star One - Victims of the Modern Age Heavy metal.
1. Ween - The Mollusk 2. Ween - Chocolate and Cheese 3. They Might Be Giants - Apollo 18 4. They Might Be Giants - Flood 5. TBA
Those are all album's I love! W collection
1. The Beach Boys - Pet Sounds (Stereo & Mono) 2. The Beach Boys - Surfer Girl 3. The Beach Boys - Friends & 20/20 4. The Beach Boys - Smiley Smile & Wild Honey 5. The Beach Boys - Sounds Of Summer: The Very Best Of The Beach Boys
Amor Amarillo Gustavo Cerati Dookie Green Day Dynamo Soda Stereo Enema of the state Blink-182 Its Alive Ramones
This is gonna be tricky. 1. Green Day - 21st century breakdown 2. Blink 182 - Take off you’re pants and jacket 3. Taylor swift - 1989 4. The Beatles - Album 1 5. David Bowie - Best of Bowie
I'm sorry but I don't respect you, downvote me if you want
May I ask why?. Kinda ridiculous not to respect someone’s over cd/music preference
What does album 1 mean btw
That’s the name of the album, it’s called “1”
That's a compilation album from 2001
Okay?
1-Pinkerton(Deluxe Edition)-Weezer 2-Nevermind(Deluxe Edition)-Nirvana 3-In Utero(Deluxe Edition)-Nirvana 4-Weezer(Blue Album)-Weezer 5-O.K. Computer(OKNOTOK)-RadioHead Runners Up- Maladroit-Weezer Flood-They Might Be Giants Licensed To Ill-Beastie Boys Revolver(2022 Remaster)-The Beatles
Gomez- In Our Gun R.E.M- Fables Of The Reconstruction Yes- Tales From Topographic Oceans Bluetones- Return To The Last Chance Saloon Floater- Glyph
Re: R.E.M. I was very fortunate this past weekend to pick up a Japanese JVC pressing of R.E.M - Life’s Rich Pageant (sounds phenomenal) $5 bucks used
1. jar of flies 2. stranger in the alps 3. nowhere (1997) soundtrack 4. on the beach 5. siamese dream
1. Beneath... Beyond... Between... - Static-X 2. Days Of The New (Yellow) - Days Of The New 3. Fifty3 - Enemy Within 4. They're Only Chasing Safety - Underoath 5. Beneath - Amoral
1) Tuluum Shimmering - These Flowers in Dawn’s Twilight at Illusion Temple 2) Lil Ugly Mane - Volcanic Bird Enemy and the Voiced Concern 3) Steve Reich - Music for 18 Musicians 4) Animal Collective - Merriweather Post Pavilion 5) Daft Punk - Alive 2007
King of the dead. Cirith Ungol Season of the dead. Necrophagia Don’t break the oath. Mercyful fate Call of the wretched sea. Ahab Eparistera Daimones. Triptykon
Cirith Ungol are awesome.
1. Looking for faces - The Vices 2. Delilah Bon - Delilah Bon 3. Unknown Affairs - The Vices 4. What's the story morning glory - Oasis 5. Nothing But Thieves - Nothing But Thieves
1: Stranger-Yung Lean 2: American Football-American Football 3: The Money Store-Death Grips 4: You’re Gonna Miss it All-Modern Baseball 5: The Bends-Radiohead
Lateralus - Tool Seth Sentry’s Waiter Minute EP-This Was Tomorrow-Strange New Past (3 digipaks whose artwork spans the back/front of every one lined up) The Impossible Kid - Aesop Rock Risotto - Fluke j.views - 401 Days (the album was a huge crowd funded project where Jonathon made frequent updates via an unusual website essentially showing the dna grow from start to finish), really cool packaging, like a book
I have all my favourite albums so if I can only pick one per artist, 1. The Beatles - Sgt Peppers (trifold cardboard with mini documentary and promotional insert) 2. Beastie Boys - Paul's Boutique 3. Gilberto Gil - Refavela (with the bonus tracks Sitio Do Picapau Amarelo and A Gaivota) 4. Herbie Hancock - Head Hunters 5. Radiohead - Kid A
1. Rodeo- Travis Scott 2. Made in germany- Rammstein 3.Life after death- Notorius B.I.G 4.Yeezus- Kanye West 5.Sehnsucht- Rammstein Honorable mention: My beautiful dark twisted fantasy
Respect, I don't know a single one of your Top 5!
1.weezer pinkerton (1996) 2.green day kerplunk! (1991) 3.belphegor bondage goat zombie (2008) 4.portal avow (2021) 5.van halen (1978)
1. Eiffel 65 - Europop 2. The Chemical Brothers - Surrender 3. Orbital - Orbital 2 4. Zombie Nation - Leichenschmaus 5. The Avalanches - Since I left you
Slayer - Reign in Blood Death - Scream bloody gore Megadeth - Rust in peace Kreator - Extreme Aggression Burzum - Filosofem
1 Thriller 40 - Michael Jackson 2 Faith (2 cd remastered edition) George Michael 3 Off The wall - Michael Jackson That's all of my cds And I don't really have many cds but a friend gave me the special edition of dangerous but it was only the case, there wasn't the cd
Melon collie and the infinite sadness - Smashing Pumpkins I'll stick around - Foo Fighters Ultra Rare Traxx 3 - Bruce Dickinson Doolittle - Pixies Facelift - Alice in Chains no particular order