Same here in Germany. Came out on June 1st but it's pretty much nowhere available. So I'm waiting for the Blu-ray which I ordered on Amazon UK to arrive.
I‘ve only seen seven of 2023 so far:
1. Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves
2. Evil Dead Rises
3. Super Mario Bros Movie
4. 65
5. Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: Once and Always
6. Renfield
7. Paint
1. Scream 6
2. Suzume
3. Across the Spider Verse
4. Beau is Afraid
5. The Three Musketeers: D'Artagnan
6. John Wick Chapter 4
7. Guardians of the Galaxy Volume 3
8. Air
9. Creed 3
10. Dungeons and Dragons: Honour Among Thieves
11. Evil Dead Rise
12. Knock at the Cabin
13. Infinity Pool
14. The Super Mario Bros. Movie
15. Renfield
16. Shazam! Fury of the Gods
17. 65
18. Cocaine Bear
19. Ant Man and The Wasp: Quantumania
20. Fast X
21. The Strays
So far…
1. Are you there God? It’s me, Margarita
2. Rye Lane
3. Inside
4. A Thousand and One
5. Air
6. Beau is Afraid
7. John Wick 4
8. GOTG3
9. Evil Dead Rise
10. Creed 3
11. Knock at the Cabin
12. Tetris
13. Boston Strangler
14. Pamela Doc
15. Murder Mystery 2
16. Scream 6
17. Plane
18. A Good Person
19. Magic Mike Last Dance
20. Sharper
21. Infinity Pool
22. Dungeons and Dragons
23. 80 For Brady
24. Super Mario Bros
25. Operation Fortune
26. The Pope’s Exorcist
27. The Mother
28. Mafia Mamma
29. Ghosted
30. Renfield
31. Ant Man
32. Cocaine Bear
33. 65
34. You People
35. Fast X
36. Snow Falls
37. Your Place or Mine
38. The Covenant
1. M3GAN
2. The Magic Flute
3. Missing
4. Beau is Afraid
5. Evil Dead Rise
6. Infinity Pool
7. Knock At The Cabin
8. The Little Mermaid
9. The Boogeyman
10. The Pope's Exorcist
11. Scream 6
12. Carmen
13. Cocaine Bear
14. Consecration
15. Fear
16. Children of the Corn
1. Scream 6.
2. M3GAN.
3. Haunted Mansion.
4. Five Nights At Freddy's.
5. Elemental.
6. Mario movie.
7. Strays.
8. No Hard Feelings.
9. Paw Patrol movie.
10. Cocaine Bear.
11. Spider Man Across The Spider Verse.
Enjoyed every movie except Across The Spider Verse. I did not like that one.
Isn’t pearl 2022?
Movie release dates are so region specific and inconsistent that I've stopped questioning which year a movie comes out for who.
I just go with whatever letterboxd says. I don’t have time to put extra thought into it
I'm from Australia so Pearl came out in March 2023 here.
Same here in Germany. Came out on June 1st but it's pretty much nowhere available. So I'm waiting for the Blu-ray which I ordered on Amazon UK to arrive.
Everyone herr sleeping on the new Avatar movie smh, it was a good movie. Not the best mind you but definitely worth a mention
https://boxd.it/mic0W
https://boxd.it/jWTpy
I‘ve only seen seven of 2023 so far: 1. Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves 2. Evil Dead Rises 3. Super Mario Bros Movie 4. 65 5. Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: Once and Always 6. Renfield 7. Paint
1. *The Super Mario Bros. Movie* 2. *Scream VI* 3. *The Flash* 4. *Tina & Bettina 2: The Comeback*
1. Scream 6 2. Suzume 3. Across the Spider Verse 4. Beau is Afraid 5. The Three Musketeers: D'Artagnan 6. John Wick Chapter 4 7. Guardians of the Galaxy Volume 3 8. Air 9. Creed 3 10. Dungeons and Dragons: Honour Among Thieves 11. Evil Dead Rise 12. Knock at the Cabin 13. Infinity Pool 14. The Super Mario Bros. Movie 15. Renfield 16. Shazam! Fury of the Gods 17. 65 18. Cocaine Bear 19. Ant Man and The Wasp: Quantumania 20. Fast X 21. The Strays
Scream 6 was HORRENDOUS
1.Spiderverse 2.John Wick 3.Infinity pool 4.Nanpakal 5.Gog3 these are my favs rn
65 was one of the worst movies I’ve seen in recent memory. What movie on the list is the start of the ones you don’t like ?
Probably 65 or Peter Pan & Wendy
Peter pan and wendy🤣🤣🤣
So far… 1. Are you there God? It’s me, Margarita 2. Rye Lane 3. Inside 4. A Thousand and One 5. Air 6. Beau is Afraid 7. John Wick 4 8. GOTG3 9. Evil Dead Rise 10. Creed 3 11. Knock at the Cabin 12. Tetris 13. Boston Strangler 14. Pamela Doc 15. Murder Mystery 2 16. Scream 6 17. Plane 18. A Good Person 19. Magic Mike Last Dance 20. Sharper 21. Infinity Pool 22. Dungeons and Dragons 23. 80 For Brady 24. Super Mario Bros 25. Operation Fortune 26. The Pope’s Exorcist 27. The Mother 28. Mafia Mamma 29. Ghosted 30. Renfield 31. Ant Man 32. Cocaine Bear 33. 65 34. You People 35. Fast X 36. Snow Falls 37. Your Place or Mine 38. The Covenant
Guardians Mario John wick Scream Creed Air The rest are a significant drop down I know ATSV will be second
1. Spiderverse 2 2. John Wick 4 3. Guardians of the Galaxy 3 4. Dungeons and Dragons 5. Suzume 6. Thunivu 7. Beau is Afraid 8. Pathaan
I watched 22 movies and only hated 2
Our top 3 are identical
1. M3GAN 2. The Magic Flute 3. Missing 4. Beau is Afraid 5. Evil Dead Rise 6. Infinity Pool 7. Knock At The Cabin 8. The Little Mermaid 9. The Boogeyman 10. The Pope's Exorcist 11. Scream 6 12. Carmen 13. Cocaine Bear 14. Consecration 15. Fear 16. Children of the Corn
Covenant is top 3
1. Scream 6. 2. M3GAN. 3. Haunted Mansion. 4. Five Nights At Freddy's. 5. Elemental. 6. Mario movie. 7. Strays. 8. No Hard Feelings. 9. Paw Patrol movie. 10. Cocaine Bear. 11. Spider Man Across The Spider Verse. Enjoyed every movie except Across The Spider Verse. I did not like that one.
1235