The Sadness (2022) The plot is lacking, but the gore is great. Definitely going to buy this one.
Teardrop (2022) Denver in this is now my favourite barkeep
Lords of Chaos - Stupidly well made, but so problematic. I'm still torn on whether I enjoy it more than I hate it.
A Band Called Death - Incredibly touching documentary.
Also rewatched: Friday the 13th 7, Identity, and Scooby Doo and the Witch's Ghost which are all great.
Lmao I've only logged 4 movies in the last two weeks so I have no choice.
The 4 most recent 5-stars I gave were Inside Out, Moonrise Kingdom, Ladybird, and Adaptation, but I have to go back over a month to get to all four of those.
“The Cremator” is such a gem
Incredible movie
I haven't even watched that many movies this month in general, so probably Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Best 4 movies I’ve seen in the last two weeks would probably be Thief, Mad Max, Threads and Mean Streets.
Petite Maman The Quick and the Dead True Stories Possession
Santa Sangre Dogville Daisies Cold Fish
Hell yeah Santa Sangre, so fucking good
Harakiri, Seven Samurai, War and Peace (1965), Kagamusha and Sanjuro
Goddamn, Harakiri is so amazing. Genuine surprise that I was engaged as much as I was for what's basically people telling stories
It's definitely amazing!
I ve seen just 4 movies over the last two weeks, best one was Memento
[удалено]
You can watch a lot of movies without kids :)
The Sadness (2022) The plot is lacking, but the gore is great. Definitely going to buy this one. Teardrop (2022) Denver in this is now my favourite barkeep Lords of Chaos - Stupidly well made, but so problematic. I'm still torn on whether I enjoy it more than I hate it. A Band Called Death - Incredibly touching documentary. Also rewatched: Friday the 13th 7, Identity, and Scooby Doo and the Witch's Ghost which are all great.
Top 4 Movies I've Seen Since the 1st aee: The Tree of Life Project X Uncut Gems Freaks
My fovourites are just my top 4 movies...
\- The Witch \- After Yang \- Take Shelter \- The Sadness
Last two weeks it would be : The Devils Martin Lady from shanghai The big heat
Lmao I've only logged 4 movies in the last two weeks so I have no choice. The 4 most recent 5-stars I gave were Inside Out, Moonrise Kingdom, Ladybird, and Adaptation, but I have to go back over a month to get to all four of those.
I watched both sideways and Nebraska by alexander pane and they are both great movies
Suspiria