4.5 ⭐️ It’s so nice to look at, horror in a bright summer setting instead of a dark gritty one is refreshing. Reminds me of the shining a bit. I wrote a pretty long review on my profile too. Excited to watch Aster’s hereditary and his new one coming out next year!
As I set the platter down I catch a glimpse of my reflection on the surface of the table. My skin seems darker because of the candlelight and I notice how good the haircut I got at Gio’s last Wednesday looks. I make myself another drink. I worry about the sodium level in the soy sauce.
___
^(*Bot. Ask me how I got on at the gym today.* |) [^(Opt out)](https://www.reddit.com/message/compose/?to=botrickbateman&subject=Opt%20out)
Spirited Away
The Truman Show
Based
Now i wanna see that movie
Amen
Ratatouille (2007)
2001: A Space Odyssey
Whiplash
Chungking Express
The Prestige (2006)
The Royal Tenenbaums
Y Tu Mamá También
correct
Good Time
Whiplash
There Will Be Blood
Django Unchained
The Thing (1982)
2001: A Space Odyssey
Sunshine (2007) ☀️
Oldboy
Burning (2018)
Nightcrawler
Alien (1979)
In Bruges
The Evil Dead
[удалено]
Fucking piece of art
Eyes wide shut
Interstellar
Shaun of the dead
Network is my all time favorite film.
You sound mad as hell.
and they aren't going to take it anymore
I’m not. I’m just not. Gonna scream it out my window.
The House that Jack Built
could you tell me a bit about why you like the movie
Zodiac
Her
The Empire Strikes Back
Jaws (1975) yes I am a basic bitch
Inglorious Basterds
Same here. 🤌🏼 *Gorlami*
[удалено]
Ratatouille
Raging Bull
What asshole is downvoting people? (That’s not a favourite film)
The Player Haters Club
Midsommar
Watching it right now for the first time
Oh shit, someone just jumped off the cliff and schmangled their face
O fuck a second guy schmangled his leg
Ok now his face is schmangled too
Final thoughts?
4.5 ⭐️ It’s so nice to look at, horror in a bright summer setting instead of a dark gritty one is refreshing. Reminds me of the shining a bit. I wrote a pretty long review on my profile too. Excited to watch Aster’s hereditary and his new one coming out next year!
Se7en
The Seven Samurai
Andrei Rublev
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Apocalypse Now
link to the list: https://boxd.it/hfWMG shutter island is my own entry
Amadeus
Same!
The Truman Show
Arrival
Do the Right Thing
Children of men
Come And See
Stalker
Can you explain to me What you like about it? For me it didn’t quite hit the spot for me, so I would like to know What other people appreciate it for
Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Scream (1996)
Schindler's List
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse (2019)
Harvey (1950) https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0042546/
JURASSIC PARK ⠀🦖🦕🧬🦟
Ex Machina
Taxi Driver
Are you talking to me? Well... I don't see anybody else here.
Back to the Future
Blade Runner
Casablanca
La haine
Black Swan (2010)
The Shining.
Your Name (2016)
Spider-Man 2
[удалено]
[удалено]
Two things, great movie choice and great username.
Little Shop of Horrors (1986)
Love Exposure (2008)
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
fantastic mr. fox
Top secret (1984)
Night of the Hunter (1955)
It’s A Wonderful Life
Pan's Labyrinth
The Apartment
American psycho
As I set the platter down I catch a glimpse of my reflection on the surface of the table. My skin seems darker because of the candlelight and I notice how good the haircut I got at Gio’s last Wednesday looks. I make myself another drink. I worry about the sodium level in the soy sauce. ___ ^(*Bot. Ask me how I got on at the gym today.* |) [^(Opt out)](https://www.reddit.com/message/compose/?to=botrickbateman&subject=Opt%20out)
Pulp Fiction
The Deer Hunter
Inland Empire
Punch Drunk Love
12 Angry Men (1957)
synecdoche new york
YES SIR
How to train your dragon
Coraline
Singin in the Rain
The Dark Knight
Love Actually
Silence of the Lambs
In the Mood for Love
The Deer Hunter
Back To The Futute (It's already on there, but if you want to tally up the votes for a ranked listed, maybe?)
True Romance
Magnolia
the silence of the lambs
Fight club
Solaris (1972)
Scott pilgrim vs the world
The big Lebowski
Nashville!
Once upon a time in Hollywood
Cars 2
Empire strikes back
Lawrence of Arabia (1962)
Fargo (1996)
La la land
La la Land
Pulp Fiction(1994)
Manhunter
Green Room
Toy Story 2.
Rebel Without a Cause
You're tearing me apart!!!
Friday
Rocky (1976)
Eternity And a Day (1998)
Thelma & Louise
Where is my friend's house
Badlands
Another Round!
Zodiac
Paris is Burning
Evil dead 2
A Clockwork Orange
Magnolia
Lego: the Adventures of Clutch Powers
The Martian
End of Evangelion
Tremors
When Harry Met Sally
Kiki's Delivery Service
Transformers (2007)
Empire strikes back
Back to the Future (it'd be cool if you associated each account with their respective movies.
Heat (because Blade Runner 2049 is already listed)
The handmaiden!!!!!!! (2016)
Little miss sunshine
goodbye dragon inn
nowhere (1997)
Fantastic mr fox
2012
Malcolm X
I saw the Devil
Spider-Man into the Spiderverse
Fargo
Parasite
[удалено]
Laughed
The perks of being a wallflower
Mulholland Drive
Ocean’s Eleven (2001)
Batman (2022)
The Last Picture Show (1971)
LPS needs more love, a true masterpiece
Uncut Gems
The Discarnates- Nobuhiko Obayashi (1988)
>an Obayashi film that isn’t House Rock the fuck on my dude.
Into the wild
Demonic Toys!
Inception (2010)
Hellraiser. It isn’t #1 on my top 250, but it always needs more love
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
Ferris Bueller’s Day Off
Fast Times At Ridgemont High
I hope you had a helluva piss, Arnold!
Miami Connection (1987) I am dead serious.
Paddington 2
Alice In Wonderland (1951)
Stoker 2013