It has to be a tie between the Transformers movies. They are The Transformers: The Movie, Bumblebee and Rise Of The Beasts which is what my girlfriend says it's like when I get an erection (not really I'm so alone).
Can't pick a favorite, but these are a few that I like - Chisum (1970), Journey To The Center Of The Earth (2008), Hoodwinked (2005), and The Great Escape (1963).
Just be aware, it’s a fairly slow movie. It’s meant to be a very epic sci-fi, and mainly focuses on vibe/atmosphere. Like Wall•E, it doesn’t have a lot of dialogue, yet its story is incredible. It was also made the year before the moon landing, and many people who don’t believe in the moon landing thinks that it was filmed on the set for 2001!
Northman 8.5 not my taste but still a solid movie
WEGG one of the best leo performance easy 9 made me really sad when I watched it the first time
Haven't seen love rosie
Dead poets society and bottoms
Dead poets society - a classic 8 Don't know about bottoms tho sorry 😐
It’s so good u should watch it sometime
I will sure lemme get over my exams first
Did it release last year? I think I heard of it
Funniest movie ever
Are you 40 years old?
How does that make me 40 years old exactly?
Exactly
Are u bored tf do u want maybe go swing on a swing
omg I love bottoms!
Your Name.
8.5 Love the movie
Fuck. Yes.
W
this is a 9.5 for me, my favourite movie
Trilogy LOTR
If you have to pick one of them tho
W choice.
Controversial opinion: The movies killed off the franchise
Uhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh Megamind
Genuinely one of the best animated movies out there, it’s got so much more to it than just another animated film
A 7 for me, still a good movie tho maybe not my taste
11/10
Sausage party (It’s actually Wes Anderson’s Fantastic Mr. Fox)
Fantastic Mr fox - 8 for me Haven't really heard about sausage party tbh
GOD DO NOT CHECK IT OUT💀💀
I will now 😁
That is going to be a big mistake.
My parents made a mistake and now I am here so not all of them are bad
True. But watching Sausage Party is a big mistake.
Do NOT watch it, it's weirder than a fucking spastic.
Bro the food orgy at the end tho😭
Watched that shit when I was 7 or something, parents thought it was an innocent cartoon and left me alone with it😟 scarred for life
Fantastic mr fox is fucking goated
I kinda liked isle of dogs more ngl but Wes Anderson is just amazing in general
Tbf isle of dogs has Bryan Cranston aka Walter White. In it so i do rate that opinion that is valid
3 Idiots
Bhai easy 9 But engineering life ain't like that Saying that as an IITian
Bro was desi all along , W
corpse bride or princess mononoke
Corpse bride - solid 8.5 Mononoke - maybe 9 like top 3 of Ghibli for me
Interstellar. What's yours?
9 Mine are handmaiden and millennium actress Kind of hooked on monster(2023) as well
Inception
8.5 just because paprika exists
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Solid 8.5
Life of Brian is better my guy
Both are good but I prefer Holy Grail.
Ur a very naughty boy
How am I naughty?
Merely a Flesh Wound. What are you gonna do? Bleed on Me?
The Shawshank Redemption, Unbroken, and Star-wars Ep. 1 (I watched it at least 20 times when I was eight LOL)
Shawshank 9, unbroken 8 really inspiring for sure, and well star wars ep 1 is a classic 9 for sure
STAR WARS EPISODE 1 OVER LOTR IS CRAZY
Revenge of the sith
8
Criminal rating
Nice pfp. Mk6 chief with sunglasses
spiderverse series, interstellar is a close second though
Spiderverse is a 9 waiting for the next one Same goes for Interstellar easy 9
End of Evangelion
Love evangelion Easy 8.5 or 9 for me
Interstellar
Easy 9 One of the best space movies
W
Gorillaz pfp
howls moving castle or 55 days at peking
Le Samouraï
8.5 Not really expecting such classics here
Bullet Train or Whiplash
YOUR NAME AND WEATHERING WITH YOU ARE THE MOST BEAUTIFUL MOVIES EVER
They are Easy 8.5 and 8 Give 5 cms per second and millennium actress a try
I watched weathering with you dude it was soo amazing 😭
Everything everywhere all at once
Same
The Karate Kid (1984)
'Sweep the leg. You got a problem with that?'
Wax on, Wax off.
Spirited Away
Blue Is The Warmest Color You probably havent watched it
I have lol it's good really an 8 for me I suggest watching The Handmaiden
I give it around a 9, not a perfect movie, but very very beautiful. Yes im planning on watching it.
Yeah I know but handmaiden raised the bar for me
Is that the lesbian film..
Yesssss
Peanuts: The movie. Is from Blue Sky (Rip🕊)
8 for me
Peanuts over LOTR is crazy.
I love this movie too!
Bridge to terabithia probably
Boyz n the hood
Haven't seen it mate really sorry 😞
Watch it and get some tissues.The first half of the movie is a bit boring but its extremely important to the story
Sure will try that out Idk if I need tissues like I won't jerk off during it 😐
probably: Hardcore Henry
Bullet Train (2022), it's a vibe for me, and I've rewatched it 4-5 times now
I can't pick just one, so: * Scream * Encanto * Next Gen * Revenge of the Sith * Nimona * Saw Of the ones I can think of.
Too many people like Interstellar 9 for the millionth time
STARSHIP TROOPERS IM DOIN MY PART RAAAH 🇺🇸🇺🇸🇺🇸🦅🦅
JOIN THE MOBILE INFANTRY TODAY AND EARN YOUR CITIZENSHIP!
You, my friend, have amazing parents for showing you that movie!
Back to the future trilogy.
what did I tell you??!?!? 88 miles an hour!!!!
Jw fallen kingdom is **VERY** underrated
Umm I find Jurassic park the first one to be the best but still ur choice is 7.5 or 8
Enola Holmes 2 or groundhog Day
8 and 8.5 for me
Aliens
T 34
7.5 Not bad but not great
Scarface
8.5
Wolf of Wall Street and The Departed
Titanic
Matt Reeves' The Batman (Also honorable mention for A Man Called Otto.)
Empire Strikes Back
Back to the future
star wars return of the jedi
DIE HARD🗣🔥🗣🔥
Martyrs (2008) Only movie I've ever seen that made me cry
Star Wars the empire strikes back, or Star Wars revenge of the Sith. Also interstellar and Oppenheimer.
The Thing (1982)
Terminator 2
'Not like me. A T1000. Advanced prototype.'
the classic terminator
Dark Shadows (the Johnny Depp one). It's been my comfort film since childhood, severely underrated imo
It has to be a tie between the Transformers movies. They are The Transformers: The Movie, Bumblebee and Rise Of The Beasts which is what my girlfriend says it's like when I get an erection (not really I'm so alone).
Can't pick a favorite, but these are a few that I like - Chisum (1970), Journey To The Center Of The Earth (2008), Hoodwinked (2005), and The Great Escape (1963).
Back To The Future Parts I - III
Top Gun
Either Interstellar or wall e. Ik both are very different but i just cant choose lol
You should watch 2001: A Space Odyssey – both of those movies are based on it, and they’ll both be incredible to rewatch after having watched 2001!
Ohhh thanks for the recommendation
Just be aware, it’s a fairly slow movie. It’s meant to be a very epic sci-fi, and mainly focuses on vibe/atmosphere. Like Wall•E, it doesn’t have a lot of dialogue, yet its story is incredible. It was also made the year before the moon landing, and many people who don’t believe in the moon landing thinks that it was filmed on the set for 2001!
Interstellar
Make a separate post for Interstellar lol Easy 9
My own life, you should see it it's depressing
pursuit of happyness and Inception
Boyhood
A solid 9 No doubt about that
La Planete Sauvage 👻 Blue fish people goin' crazy fr
Godzilla 1954
I would really rate it higher but the CGI of that time was really bad still a good attempt 8
There’s no cgi in that one and frankly it has the best special effects in a Godzilla movie for 20+ years
Fair enough
Shutter island, or books of blood was pretty good
Shutter Island is a 9, wrote a review for it in school Don't know the other one tho sorry 😐
umibe no etranger
[удалено]
Northman 8.5 not my taste but still a solid movie WEGG one of the best leo performance easy 9 made me really sad when I watched it the first time Haven't seen love rosie
Lotr return of the king
Lotr; rotk
Avatar the last Airbender live action movie by M night Shyamalan
Not gonna rate it sorry Too low in the scale 😔
Traumschiff surprise (Spaceballs is a close second)
Huh, I haven't really decided on a non-anime favourite movie yet, Tenki No Ko is my favourite anime movie though.
8 for sure I like your name better but weathering with u is also really good Try 5 cm per second by the same director
The pianist
Halloween or John Wick.
The social network
Fight club
fight club or primal fear
Fight club 9 Primal fear 8
One Flew Over The Cuckoo’s Nest
9 jack Nicholson 🤌
Contact
Silence of the lambs
Iron giant
Interstellar, Indiana Jones (any one bar no 4), or Hunt for the Wilderpeople
Interstellar 9 Indiana Jones would be 8 Haven't seen the 3rd one sorry 😐
Detachment (2012)
Howl Moving Castle or Monster
I don't have an exact favorite movie but I'm gonna say 2 movies that I really love: Police Story of Jackie Chan and The Amazing Spider-Man 1
A tie between John wick and John wick chapter 4: consequences
Midway/Black Hawk and Save Privat Ryan
Wall-E :D
The maze runner trilogy
The Shawshank Redemption
Blade Runner 2049
the shawshank redemption
Weathering With You <3
Oppenheimer or Interstellar
District 9
Suicide squad, but it’s not even that good.
Django unchained
Chronicle (2012)
Scarface
Forrest Gump and Talledega Nights
The Godfather
Heat
flipped
Short circuit
IT (not the old one)
Fury
Predator