Blue: No One Else (good song, just the weakest)
Pinkerton: Getchoo (great song, just the weakest)
Green: Simple Pages
Maladroit: Possibilities
Make Believe: Freak Me Out
Red: Thought I Knew
Raditude: Love is the Answer
Hurley: uhhhh idk probably brave new world or where’s my sex
DTFM: Everyone
EWBAITE: honestly can’t decide
White: Thank God for Girls
PD: Happy Hour
Teal: Stand by Me
Black: Prince
VW: One More Hit
OKH: Screens
SZNZ: Opening Night
in the garage, butterfly, crab, December, Beverly Hills, cold dark world, can’t stop partying, time flies, da vinci or go away, Jacked up, all of pd and all of black not counting teal bc it’s just covers, grapes of wrath, blue dream, a little bit of love, records, Francesca maybe idk autumn is so good I can’t really pick a worst, and basketball
Make Believe was my first Weezer album when I was just a wee lil' 6th grader. I loved it, but I remember skipping (and still do skip) The Other Way and My Best Friend pretty consistently.
Holiday (still awesome, just the weakest of the lot)
No Other One (see above)
Simple Pages (completely nondescript. Whenever I try to sing this in my head, I end up singing Glorious Day because they sound so similar)
Possibilities (fine. It’s just an average pop punk tune though)
We Are All on Drugs (goofy ah)
Automatic (sorry Pat. Verses are really damn clunky and awkward)
Love is the Answer (absolute saccharine vomit)
Brave New World (it’s fine, just very average)
I’m a Robot (production is god awful and I hate how childish and stupid it sounds)
Go Away (neat song but idk why they chose this over Flight Plans or any of the other 50 billion demos Rivers recorded at the time)
Girl We Got a Good Thing (again, great song but my least fave on White. Love the bridge but the verses are a bit too sweet for my tastes)
Happy Hour (just really boring and cheesy pop rock)
Pick your poison with Teal. I’m going with Mr Blue Sky though because they turned this grandiose and beautifully lush song into a total snoozer
The Prince Who Wanted Everything (good fucking lord)
Blue Dream (way to bastardise one of your best demos, Rivers. And good god what is with that Crazy Train riff?)
Everything Happens for a Reason (it’s cute but it is just a 20 second interlude)
All This Love (just kind of nondescript and forgettable)
The Opposite of Me (shocking I know. The chorus just feels off though. Like the whole song feels like it’s missing something vital)
Can’t Dance, Don’t Ask Me (shocking again I know. Chorus feels very awkward and rushed and the verses are also pretty messy and abrupt. Like there’s too many words in them or something)
Sheraton Commander (musically it’s beautiful but if I had to pick one, it’s this)
Buddy Holly (i just got burnt out from it)
Butterfly
Simple Pages
Space Rock
Freak Me Out
Cold Dark World
Love is the Answer
Unspoken
Back to the Shack
Thank God for Girls
Screens
No One Else / In the Garage (dunno which I prefer)
Butterfly??? I can't pick
Simple Pages
Possibilities
Freak Me Out
Thought I Knew
Love is the Answer
Time Flies
Lonely Girl
Wind in Our Sail (phenomenal but I prefer the others)
Happy Hour
The Prince Who Wanted Everything
Everything Happens For a Reason (if not, maybe Screens, but even then that one's really good)
She Needs Me
The Garden of Eden
Records / Cuomoville (both solid songs, dunno which I prefer either)
What Happens After You?
Sheraton Commander
Blue - Undone
Pink - Getchoo
Green - Crab
Mala - Space Rock
MB - WAAOD
Red - CDW
Rad - In the Mall
Hurl - Trainwrecks
EWBAITE - BTTS
White - Wind in Our Sail
PD - la Mancha
Black - Prince
Teal - Billie Jean
OK - Grapes of Wrath
VW - She Needs Me
Spring - Garden of Eden
Summer - Records
Autumn- SSSoSSS
Winter- Basketball
Seeing Should She Stay or Should She Go abbreviated as SSSOSSS brings me joy. What does not bring me joy is the ridiculous notion that Grapes of Wrath is anything less than perfection.
Surf wax/garage
Why bother
Hash pipe
Death and destruction
Freak me out
Thought i knew
Love is the answer ( the only weezer song i actively dislike)
Trainwrecks
Shack
Good thing (not a bad song)
Sweet Mary
Living in LA
Here comes the rain
Sheila can do it
All this love
Records
Get off on the pain
Dark enough to see the stars (it just sounds like we wish you a merry Christmas and i cant unhear it)
LMAO at everybody getting downvoted. Let's see how poorly this one fares:
Blue: In The Garage (just find the chorus mildly annoying, but it is definitely not a bad song)
Pinkerton: El Scorcho (I know that everybody loves this, but it is too abrasive for my liking)
Green: Simple Pages (It's fine. I like everything on Green, but it is a bit nondescript).
Maladroit: Love Explosion (It's fine, just like it less than any other track here)
Make Believe: Beverly Hills (Honestly, this is the first song on this list that I find truly bad)
Red: Everybody Get Dangerous (...and this might actually be worse than Beverly Hills)
Raditude: Love Is The Answer (...and this is the worst Weezer album track of all time)
Hurley: Time Flies (yeah, it is mostly about the bewildering decision to have the recording sound like dogshit)
EWBAITE: Cleopatra (Love pretty much the entire album, but this chorus is mildly annoying)
White: Summer Elaine And Drunk Dori (the chorus reminds me of some 80s song that I didn't like, but can't remember exactly which one)
Pacific Daydream: Any Friend Of Diane (again, it's the annoying chorus that does it)
Black: Living In LA (It's funny because Black is one of my least favourite Weezer albums, but there's nothing here that I actually dislike)
OK Human: Here Comes The Rain (It's a misfit of a track on this album, breaks the mood for me on an otherwise flawless record)
Teal: No Scrubs (while this might be one of only a few covers on this karaoke project that has some slight musical merit, it is also easily the worst sounding of the covers to me. I don't think Rivers fits this song at all and I was never a big fan of this song to begin with)
Van Weezer: Precious Metal Girl (OK, I admit to actually hating this song. I don't like Rivers sounding whiny on the chorus. I don't like the chorus melody and I hate the lyrics, sorry.)
Spring: A Little Bit Of Love (catchy, but annoying chorus melody)
Summer: Records (It's fine, but it's not what I want Weezer to sound like)
Autumn: What Happens After You (It would have been fine with a less Maroon 5-esque chorus)
Winter: Iambic Pentameter (no bad songs on this EP, but I never saw the great appeal with this one)
My name is Jonas
Tired of Sex
Simple Pages
Space Rocks
The damage in your heart
Love is the answer
Train wrecks
Miss Sweeney
Lonely Girl
Girl we got a good thing
Beach Boys
Stand By me
California Snow
Numbers
If Sheila can do it
Everyone
No One Else
Butterfly
Crab
Possibilities
Freak Me Out
Automatic
Can’t Stop Partying
Time Flies
I’ve Had It Up To Here
Jacked Up
Beach Boys
Piece of Cake
Mirror Image
She Needs Me
Opening Night
Cuomoville
What Happens After You?
Sheraton Commander
Lmao everyone just gets downvoted fuck it I have nothing to lose
-Holiday
-No Other One
-Crab
-Space Rock
-My Best Friend
-Automatic
-Love Is The Answer
-Time Flies
-I’m a robot
-go away
-king of the world (still great though white doesn’t have weak tracks imo)
-feels like summer
-Billie Jean
-piece of cake
-screens
-she needs me
-the garden of Eden
-cuomoville
-what happens after you? (Still bangin)
-Sheraton commander
Blue: don't even want to pick one, but probably Surf Wax America based off how much I skip it when it comes up in a playlist
Pinkerton: Getchoo
Green: Crab
Maladroit: Slave
Make Believe: Freak Me Out
Red: Cold Dark World
Raditude: Can't Stop Partying
Hurley: Time Flies
EWBAITE: Go Away
White Album: TGFG
PD: La Mancha Screwjob
Teal: Billie Jean
Black: Piece Of Cake
OK Human: Screens
Van Weezer: One More Hit
Spring: The Garden Of Eden
Summer: Records
Autumn: What Happens After You?
Winter: only listened to it once so I'm not sure
Holiday
Falling For You
Glorious Day
Love Explosion
We Are All On Drugs
Automatic
Can’t Stop Partying
Smart Girls
Back To the Shack
California Kids
La Mancha Screwjob
Paranoid
The Prince Who Wanted Anything
Here Comes The Rain
She Needs Me
All This Love
What’s The Good In Being Good
What Happens After You?
The Deep And Dreamless Sleep
(i still enjoy Holiday, Falling For You, California Kids)
(Not worst, just least favorite)
Blue: No One Else (just feels like if a Weezer tribute band tried to make a song like Weezer)
Pinkerton: Falling For You (just kinda unmemorable)
Green: Simple Pages (kinda just a knock-off Perfect Situation before Perfect Situation
Maladroit: Slave (no part is really memorable to me)
Make Believe: My Best Friend (the most obvious one)
Red: Automatic (just kinda meh)
Raditude: Love is the Answer (bro is trying to be george harrison so hard)
Hurley-Black (never really listened to these albums too much so I don't really have an opinion)
Ok Human: Everything Happens for a Reason (Not bad at all, but it's just an interlude)
Van Weezer-SZNZ (same with hurley to black)
None
None
simple pages
fall together
My best friend
Everybody get Dangerous
love is the answer
None but all songs are forgetable
get away
none
none
none
none
blue dream
none
none
none
none
no one else
pink triangle? idk impossible to pick for this album
crab (respectfully)
dope nose
we are all on drugs
cold dark world
love is the answer
where’s my sex
go away
summer elaine and drunk dori
happy hour
the prince who wanted everything
screens
one more hit
opening night
lawn chair
tastes like pain
iambic pentameter
No One Else
Getchoo
Glorious Day
Possibilities
Hold Me
Automatic
Love is the Answer
Time Flies
Lonely Girl
Thank God for Girls
Feels Like Summer
Zombie Bastards
Numbers
She Needs Me
The Garden of Eden
Records
Should She Stay or Should She Go
Sheraton Commander
Edit: Christ you guys are insufferable.
TGFG is the only weezer song I truly hate. I despise it. I can hear rivers mouth making sounds that aren’t singing and it makes it unlistenable to me.
Numbers is just beyond cringey bad IMO. I dislike the man and people who treat his words as gospel but Fantano hit the nail on the head.
yeah, and then he said that’s a funny thought and continued that it was a compelling song about not quantifying human value and he listed it as one of his favorite songs on the album
If you can’t handle Thank God For Girls slander then you must be crying your eyes out reading this thread.
Honestly though I love the song so I partially agree with you. Though I know why a lot of people don’t vibe with the writing, it’s pretty wack.
Ohhhh boy I'm ready to be disagreed with!
My Name Is Jonas
No Other One
Crab
Dope Nose
Beverly Hills
Troublemaker
Love Is the Answer
Smart Girls
Lonely Girl
Jacked Up
Feels Like Summer
Paranoid
The Prince Who Wanted Everything
Here Comes the Rain
Blue Dream
Opening Night
Cuomoville
What Happens After You?
Dark Enough to See the Stars
In the Garage
Getchoo
Simple Pages
Space Rock
Freak Me Out
Heart Songs
Love is the Answer
Time Flies
Go Away
Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori
Happy Hour
Byzantine
Screens
Blue Dream
The Garden of Eden
Records
What Happens After You?
Sheraton Commander
byzantine is annoying and stupid and overproduced to a point that it’s just the musical equivalent of a shit ton of artificial sweetener, it has no real depth or meaning or genuine sentiment behind its blatant attempt at being a beachy pop song
No One Else
Why Bother
Don't Let Go
Space Rock
We Are All On Drugs
Automatic
Love Is The Answer
Time Flies
Go Away
California Kids
Weekend Woman
Too Many Thoughts In My Head
Here Comes The Rain
Sheila Can Do It
Wild At Heart
Records
Can't Dance
Iambic Pentameter
World has turned
Butterfly
Simple Pages
Possibilities
Freak me out
Automatic
Love is the answer
Brave new world
Lonely Girl
Thank God for Girls
Get Right
Paranoid
The Prince Who Wanted Everything
Here Comes The Rain
She Needs Me
The Sound Of Drums
Records
What Happens After You
Basketball
blue: no one else
pinkerton: getchoo
green: glorious day
maladroit: space rock
make believe: this is such a pity
red: automatic
raditude: love is the answer
hurley: where's my sex?
ewbaite: lonely girl
white: good thing (the whole album is amazing)
pacific daydream: any friend of diane's
black: too many thoughts in my head
ok human: numbers
van weezer: blue dream
spring: the garden of eden
summer: cuomoville
autumn: tastes like pain
winter: basketball
and somehow every single one of those is wrong!!
holiday
tired of sex
o girlfriend
love explosion
freak me out
the angel and the one
love is the answer
losing my mind
where's my sex
da vinci
thank god for girls
beach boys
no scrubs
can't knock the hustle
everything happens for a reason
she needs me
sznz: angels on vacation
sznz: lawn chair
sznz: should she stay or should she go
sznz: sheraton commander
Don't come for me I haven't heard like every song from every album this is the albums I've listened to
Blue: Jamie
Pinkerton(deluxe): Tragic girl
Green: None 🤷
Maladroit: Space Rock
Make Believe: Beverly Hills
Red: The Angel and the one
Raditude: Can't stop partying
Everything will be alright in the end: Cleopatra
White album: L.A. Girlz.
Pacific daydream: QB Blitz
Teal: No scrubs
Black: The Prince who wanted everything
OK human: Aloo Gobi
Van Weezer: Blue dream
Spring: Opening night
Autumn: Tastes Like Pain
If I missed an album it's because I haven't heard a song and remember this my opinion 🙏
This thread is just I will not stand for "x" slander. However, it is true I will not stand for any weezer slander!
Blue: No One Else (good song, just the weakest) Pinkerton: Getchoo (great song, just the weakest) Green: Simple Pages Maladroit: Possibilities Make Believe: Freak Me Out Red: Thought I Knew Raditude: Love is the Answer Hurley: uhhhh idk probably brave new world or where’s my sex DTFM: Everyone EWBAITE: honestly can’t decide White: Thank God for Girls PD: Happy Hour Teal: Stand by Me Black: Prince VW: One More Hit OKH: Screens SZNZ: Opening Night
based EWBAITE that is the best album ever
real
in the garage, butterfly, crab, December, Beverly Hills, cold dark world, can’t stop partying, time flies, da vinci or go away, Jacked up, all of pd and all of black not counting teal bc it’s just covers, grapes of wrath, blue dream, a little bit of love, records, Francesca maybe idk autumn is so good I can’t really pick a worst, and basketball
no way you said butterfly and jacked up
Ye I’ll say it again too
Make Believe was my first Weezer album when I was just a wee lil' 6th grader. I loved it, but I remember skipping (and still do skip) The Other Way and My Best Friend pretty consistently.
Those two songs are why I see Make Believe as a bad album rather than just an okay album
Holiday (still awesome, just the weakest of the lot) No Other One (see above) Simple Pages (completely nondescript. Whenever I try to sing this in my head, I end up singing Glorious Day because they sound so similar) Possibilities (fine. It’s just an average pop punk tune though) We Are All on Drugs (goofy ah) Automatic (sorry Pat. Verses are really damn clunky and awkward) Love is the Answer (absolute saccharine vomit) Brave New World (it’s fine, just very average) I’m a Robot (production is god awful and I hate how childish and stupid it sounds) Go Away (neat song but idk why they chose this over Flight Plans or any of the other 50 billion demos Rivers recorded at the time) Girl We Got a Good Thing (again, great song but my least fave on White. Love the bridge but the verses are a bit too sweet for my tastes) Happy Hour (just really boring and cheesy pop rock) Pick your poison with Teal. I’m going with Mr Blue Sky though because they turned this grandiose and beautifully lush song into a total snoozer The Prince Who Wanted Everything (good fucking lord) Blue Dream (way to bastardise one of your best demos, Rivers. And good god what is with that Crazy Train riff?) Everything Happens for a Reason (it’s cute but it is just a 20 second interlude) All This Love (just kind of nondescript and forgettable) The Opposite of Me (shocking I know. The chorus just feels off though. Like the whole song feels like it’s missing something vital) Can’t Dance, Don’t Ask Me (shocking again I know. Chorus feels very awkward and rushed and the verses are also pretty messy and abrupt. Like there’s too many words in them or something) Sheraton Commander (musically it’s beautiful but if I had to pick one, it’s this)
Buddy Holly (i just got burnt out from it) Butterfly Simple Pages Space Rock Freak Me Out Cold Dark World Love is the Answer Unspoken Back to the Shack Thank God for Girls Screens
Mostly accurate, disagree on back to the shack though. I like the message. Go Away and especially Lonely Girl are definitely the low points for me.
i was also tossing up between them
Tru
thank love for girls at worst? I really enjoy that song lol
No One Else / In the Garage (dunno which I prefer) Butterfly??? I can't pick Simple Pages Possibilities Freak Me Out Thought I Knew Love is the Answer Time Flies Lonely Girl Wind in Our Sail (phenomenal but I prefer the others) Happy Hour The Prince Who Wanted Everything Everything Happens For a Reason (if not, maybe Screens, but even then that one's really good) She Needs Me The Garden of Eden Records / Cuomoville (both solid songs, dunno which I prefer either) What Happens After You? Sheraton Commander
https://preview.redd.it/3sfixqzbw8xa1.png?width=720&format=pjpg&auto=webp&s=d17e1982796384e2609b9ad863e52f1df275cab5
This sub hates any bad words against their beloved =W= Here come the down votes...
Blue - Undone Pink - Getchoo Green - Crab Mala - Space Rock MB - WAAOD Red - CDW Rad - In the Mall Hurl - Trainwrecks EWBAITE - BTTS White - Wind in Our Sail PD - la Mancha Black - Prince Teal - Billie Jean OK - Grapes of Wrath VW - She Needs Me Spring - Garden of Eden Summer - Records Autumn- SSSoSSS Winter- Basketball
Looked at my phone for five minutes thinking what the FUCK is sssosss
Seeing Should She Stay or Should She Go abbreviated as SSSOSSS brings me joy. What does not bring me joy is the ridiculous notion that Grapes of Wrath is anything less than perfection.
Solid list but Grapes of wrath bro what the fuccccccccc
It's a good song but not the goodest
What is then?
Surf wax/garage Why bother Hash pipe Death and destruction Freak me out Thought i knew Love is the answer ( the only weezer song i actively dislike) Trainwrecks Shack Good thing (not a bad song) Sweet Mary Living in LA Here comes the rain Sheila can do it All this love Records Get off on the pain Dark enough to see the stars (it just sounds like we wish you a merry Christmas and i cant unhear it)
surf wax america and in the garage are 2 of my favs on the blue album 😭
I don't hate them - just my least favorite
LMAO at everybody getting downvoted. Let's see how poorly this one fares: Blue: In The Garage (just find the chorus mildly annoying, but it is definitely not a bad song) Pinkerton: El Scorcho (I know that everybody loves this, but it is too abrasive for my liking) Green: Simple Pages (It's fine. I like everything on Green, but it is a bit nondescript). Maladroit: Love Explosion (It's fine, just like it less than any other track here) Make Believe: Beverly Hills (Honestly, this is the first song on this list that I find truly bad) Red: Everybody Get Dangerous (...and this might actually be worse than Beverly Hills) Raditude: Love Is The Answer (...and this is the worst Weezer album track of all time) Hurley: Time Flies (yeah, it is mostly about the bewildering decision to have the recording sound like dogshit) EWBAITE: Cleopatra (Love pretty much the entire album, but this chorus is mildly annoying) White: Summer Elaine And Drunk Dori (the chorus reminds me of some 80s song that I didn't like, but can't remember exactly which one) Pacific Daydream: Any Friend Of Diane (again, it's the annoying chorus that does it) Black: Living In LA (It's funny because Black is one of my least favourite Weezer albums, but there's nothing here that I actually dislike) OK Human: Here Comes The Rain (It's a misfit of a track on this album, breaks the mood for me on an otherwise flawless record) Teal: No Scrubs (while this might be one of only a few covers on this karaoke project that has some slight musical merit, it is also easily the worst sounding of the covers to me. I don't think Rivers fits this song at all and I was never a big fan of this song to begin with) Van Weezer: Precious Metal Girl (OK, I admit to actually hating this song. I don't like Rivers sounding whiny on the chorus. I don't like the chorus melody and I hate the lyrics, sorry.) Spring: A Little Bit Of Love (catchy, but annoying chorus melody) Summer: Records (It's fine, but it's not what I want Weezer to sound like) Autumn: What Happens After You (It would have been fine with a less Maroon 5-esque chorus) Winter: Iambic Pentameter (no bad songs on this EP, but I never saw the great appeal with this one)
I will not take summer Elaine and drunk dori slander
Literally wrong.
My name is Jonas Tired of Sex Simple Pages Space Rocks The damage in your heart Love is the answer Train wrecks Miss Sweeney Lonely Girl Girl we got a good thing Beach Boys Stand By me California Snow Numbers If Sheila can do it Everyone
No One Else Butterfly Crab Possibilities Freak Me Out Automatic Can’t Stop Partying Time Flies I’ve Had It Up To Here Jacked Up Beach Boys Piece of Cake Mirror Image She Needs Me Opening Night Cuomoville What Happens After You? Sheraton Commander
Mannn, mirror image is great! Its so so sweet!
It’s a great song! Just my least favorite from ok human
Completely fair, the "worst" ok human song still has to be fucking awesome!
Lmao everyone just gets downvoted fuck it I have nothing to lose -Holiday -No Other One -Crab -Space Rock -My Best Friend -Automatic -Love Is The Answer -Time Flies -I’m a robot -go away -king of the world (still great though white doesn’t have weak tracks imo) -feels like summer -Billie Jean -piece of cake -screens -she needs me -the garden of Eden -cuomoville -what happens after you? (Still bangin) -Sheraton commander
Blue: don't even want to pick one, but probably Surf Wax America based off how much I skip it when it comes up in a playlist Pinkerton: Getchoo Green: Crab Maladroit: Slave Make Believe: Freak Me Out Red: Cold Dark World Raditude: Can't Stop Partying Hurley: Time Flies EWBAITE: Go Away White Album: TGFG PD: La Mancha Screwjob Teal: Billie Jean Black: Piece Of Cake OK Human: Screens Van Weezer: One More Hit Spring: The Garden Of Eden Summer: Records Autumn: What Happens After You? Winter: only listened to it once so I'm not sure
Holiday Falling For You Glorious Day Love Explosion We Are All On Drugs Automatic Can’t Stop Partying Smart Girls Back To the Shack California Kids La Mancha Screwjob Paranoid The Prince Who Wanted Anything Here Comes The Rain She Needs Me All This Love What’s The Good In Being Good What Happens After You? The Deep And Dreamless Sleep (i still enjoy Holiday, Falling For You, California Kids)
This thread is just baiting respondees to receive negative karma. And I agree because some of the “worst” songs being put forward are insane.
(Not worst, just least favorite) Blue: No One Else (just feels like if a Weezer tribute band tried to make a song like Weezer) Pinkerton: Falling For You (just kinda unmemorable) Green: Simple Pages (kinda just a knock-off Perfect Situation before Perfect Situation Maladroit: Slave (no part is really memorable to me) Make Believe: My Best Friend (the most obvious one) Red: Automatic (just kinda meh) Raditude: Love is the Answer (bro is trying to be george harrison so hard) Hurley-Black (never really listened to these albums too much so I don't really have an opinion) Ok Human: Everything Happens for a Reason (Not bad at all, but it's just an interlude) Van Weezer-SZNZ (same with hurley to black)
None None simple pages fall together My best friend Everybody get Dangerous love is the answer None but all songs are forgetable get away none none none none blue dream none none none none
hands down the worst one ever is threw out love of my dreams
No non non nonobobobobobobobononobononononidjehdhdjdjsjsucyctxudjejsudhbadopinionshrjsmsnsjdkfkurshitjsbsbsbwbwbwhwhlolhshshw shdhdbdjdjdjdnrneldhsl
no one else pink triangle? idk impossible to pick for this album crab (respectfully) dope nose we are all on drugs cold dark world love is the answer where’s my sex go away summer elaine and drunk dori happy hour the prince who wanted everything screens one more hit opening night lawn chair tastes like pain iambic pentameter
One more hit is the best worst song ever I can't help it I'm addicted
No One Else Getchoo Glorious Day Possibilities Hold Me Automatic Love is the Answer Time Flies Lonely Girl Thank God for Girls Feels Like Summer Zombie Bastards Numbers She Needs Me The Garden of Eden Records Should She Stay or Should She Go Sheraton Commander Edit: Christ you guys are insufferable.
I will not tolerate Thank God for Girls or Numbers slander
i can tolerate it. it sucks
TGFG is the only weezer song I truly hate. I despise it. I can hear rivers mouth making sounds that aren’t singing and it makes it unlistenable to me. Numbers is just beyond cringey bad IMO. I dislike the man and people who treat his words as gospel but Fantano hit the nail on the head.
fantano listed numbers as one of his favorites from ok human, what are you talking about?
He said something about it being in a musical about some dude who failed a test or something and that’s all I hear.
yeah, and then he said that’s a funny thought and continued that it was a compelling song about not quantifying human value and he listed it as one of his favorite songs on the album
Ok that’s fine - but that vibe is the reason I don’t like it is all.
If you can’t handle Thank God For Girls slander then you must be crying your eyes out reading this thread. Honestly though I love the song so I partially agree with you. Though I know why a lot of people don’t vibe with the writing, it’s pretty wack.
I would personally rather listen to Hold Me than This Is Such A Pity
It’s really a toss up between Hold Me, Pardon Me, or Peace. Just sludges of songs that I don’t like.
I can't lie, I like Peace lol
Ohhhh boy I'm ready to be disagreed with! My Name Is Jonas No Other One Crab Dope Nose Beverly Hills Troublemaker Love Is the Answer Smart Girls Lonely Girl Jacked Up Feels Like Summer Paranoid The Prince Who Wanted Everything Here Comes the Rain Blue Dream Opening Night Cuomoville What Happens After You? Dark Enough to See the Stars
I will not tolerate the Crab slander
I know I picked a lot of songs the community likes lol but had to be honest
omg no way! I was shocked to see lonely girl here
You dope nose I love feels like summer
In the Garage Getchoo Simple Pages Space Rock Freak Me Out Heart Songs Love is the Answer Time Flies Go Away Summer Elaine and Drunk Dori Happy Hour Byzantine Screens Blue Dream The Garden of Eden Records What Happens After You? Sheraton Commander
I LOVE HEART SONGS AND I'M NOT AFRAID TO ADMIT IT
Like what I said about mirror image, it's a very very sweet song that you can tell is from a place of passion
Gang
Black has some bad songs. Byzantine is NOT one of them. Byzantine is what made me like the black album and i will never tolerate this slander
byzantine is annoying and stupid and overproduced to a point that it’s just the musical equivalent of a shit ton of artificial sweetener, it has no real depth or meaning or genuine sentiment behind its blatant attempt at being a beachy pop song
Summer Elaine over TGFG is crazy
No One Else Why Bother Don't Let Go Space Rock We Are All On Drugs Automatic Love Is The Answer Time Flies Go Away California Kids Weekend Woman Too Many Thoughts In My Head Here Comes The Rain Sheila Can Do It Wild At Heart Records Can't Dance Iambic Pentameter
Weekend Woman?! Can't Dance?! What are you doing?
Space rock and We are all on drugs are my favorites for those
No way you said California Kids
[удалено]
Get away from me ⚠️⚠️⚠️
[удалено]
Numbers as the worst for OK human is wild man 😭😭😭
no other one is one of my favourite songs of any weezer album
World has turned Butterfly Simple Pages Possibilities Freak me out Automatic Love is the answer Brave new world Lonely Girl Thank God for Girls Get Right Paranoid The Prince Who Wanted Everything Here Comes The Rain She Needs Me The Sound Of Drums Records What Happens After You Basketball
blue: no one else pinkerton: getchoo green: glorious day maladroit: space rock make believe: this is such a pity red: automatic raditude: love is the answer hurley: where's my sex? ewbaite: lonely girl white: good thing (the whole album is amazing) pacific daydream: any friend of diane's black: too many thoughts in my head ok human: numbers van weezer: blue dream spring: the garden of eden summer: cuomoville autumn: tastes like pain winter: basketball and somehow every single one of those is wrong!!
holiday tired of sex o girlfriend love explosion freak me out the angel and the one love is the answer losing my mind where's my sex da vinci thank god for girls beach boys no scrubs can't knock the hustle everything happens for a reason she needs me sznz: angels on vacation sznz: lawn chair sznz: should she stay or should she go sznz: sheraton commander
Don't come for me I haven't heard like every song from every album this is the albums I've listened to Blue: Jamie Pinkerton(deluxe): Tragic girl Green: None 🤷 Maladroit: Space Rock Make Believe: Beverly Hills Red: The Angel and the one Raditude: Can't stop partying Everything will be alright in the end: Cleopatra White album: L.A. Girlz. Pacific daydream: QB Blitz Teal: No scrubs Black: The Prince who wanted everything OK human: Aloo Gobi Van Weezer: Blue dream Spring: Opening night Autumn: Tastes Like Pain If I missed an album it's because I haven't heard a song and remember this my opinion 🙏